SGMP Dragstrip News:

Official Race Results for the Dragstrip & Speedway 

« Back to list
COMPETITION ELIMINATOR   Elimination Results
for Sunday, March 09, 2014
FINALS
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
225 H/A 18 Tim Freeman Roan Mtn TN '98 Grand Am Chev 267 .007 9.22 8.707 156.59
5 A/EA 9 David Rampy Piedmont AL '32 Bantam Chev 324 .084 7.81 7.377 156.35
ROUND 4
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
225 H/A 18 Tim Freeman Roan Mtn TN '98 Grand Am Chev 267 .123 9.22 9.705 101.60
6 F/ED 6 Frank Aragona Freehold NJ '00 Ken Keir MOPR 201 -.006 8.63 8.657 113.92
5 A/EA 9 David Rampy Piedmont AL '32 Bantam Chev 324 2.805 7.81
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
5 A/EA 9 David Rampy Piedmont AL '32 Bantam Chev 324 .081 7.81 7.395 148.99
3909 E/SMA 2 Drew Skillman Greenwood IN '06 Cobalt Clev 321 .031 8.86 8.547 133.62
225 H/A 18 Tim Freeman Roan Mtn TN '98 Grand Am Chev 267 .024 9.22 9.427 107.03
2112 E/ED 10 Jenny Treadwell Mount Plymouth FL '01 Undercover Ford 250 -.008 8.85 10.890 76.36
6 F/ED 6 Frank Aragona Freehold NJ '00 Ken Keir MOPR 201 .138 8.63
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
3909 E/SMA 2 Drew Skillman Greenwood IN '06 Cobalt Clev 321 .017 8.89 8.354 145.59
1771 AA/PM 17 Paolo Giust Osgoode Ont '63 Corvette BAE 526 .303 6.80 7.746 130.02
5 A/EA 9 David Rampy Piedmont AL '32 Bantam Chev 324 .038 7.84 7.304 165.94
2347 G/AA 14 Tony Terry Lynchburg VA '11 Cobalt GM 288 .008 8.85 8.373 151.90
2112 E/ED 10 Jenny Treadwell Mount Plymouth FL '01 Undercover Ford 250 .050 8.85 10.852 79.78
233 C/A 15 Art Hodges Olin NC '10 Cobalt Chev 358 -.021 7.89 8.955 89.78
225 H/A 18 Tim Freeman Roan Mtn TN '98 Grand Am Chev 267 .063 9.23 8.717 135.73
31 C/DA 13 Greg Kamplain Brownsburg IN '01 Spitzer Chev 326 .013 7.56 20.001 35.92
6 F/ED 6 Frank Aragona Freehold NJ '00 Ken Keir MOPR 201 .058 8.63 8.957 100.54
557 A/DA 11 Mark Kirkman Monmouth IL '08 Bos Chev 512 7.00
ROUND 1
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
233 C/A 15 Art Hodges Olin NC '10 Cobalt Chev 358 .087 7.89 7.529 183.64
3002 E/A 5 Patrick Ross Avon Lake OH '05 Grand Am Chev 317 .075 8.28 7.935 149.00
6 F/ED 6 Frank Aragona Freehold NJ '00 Ken Keir MOPR 201 .133 8.63 8.299 126.52
553 G/AA 16 Daryl Arrowsmith Ham Lake MN '92 Lumina Chev 295 -.076 8.85 9.169 121.14
2112 E/ED 10 Jenny Treadwell Mount Plymouth FL '01 Undercover Ford 250 .048 8.85 9.620 86.14
360 A/PM 20 Robert Rahaim Grosse Pointe MI '69 Camaro Chev 872 -.053 6.75 10.961 86.49
5 A/EA 9 David Rampy Piedmont AL '32 Bantam Chev 324 .105 7.84 7.526 135.10
240 E/AA 19 Steve Schumacher Jacksonville FL '90 Camaro Chev 347 -.022 8.31 8.845 142.99
557 A/DA 11 Mark Kirkman Monmouth IL '08 Bos Chev 512 .114 7.11 6.500 205.63
2106 D/EA 1 Scotty Richardson Barbourville KY '14 Camaro Chev 269 .048 8.78 8.358 142.25
31 C/DA 13 Greg Kamplain Brownsburg IN '01 Spitzer Chev 326 .067 7.56 7.103 168.53
390 C/AA 3 Ray Skillman Greenwood IN '13 Mustang Chev 397 .165 7.91 7.385 162.76
2347 G/AA 14 Tony Terry Lynchburg VA '11 Cobalt GM 288 .039 8.85 9.102 110.33
22 D/SMA 4 Lee Sharp Maryville TN '09 Pontiac Chev 316 .205 8.94 16.361 50.58
3909 E/SMA 2 Drew Skillman Greenwood IN '06 Cobalt Clev 321 .055 8.96 8.387 151.20
24 C/DA 12 Jim Kimbrough Pace FL '10 ProStart Chev 348 .042 7.56 7.056 190.59
225 H/A 18 Tim Freeman Roan Mtn TN '98 Grand Am Chev 267 .031 9.26 8.725 133.59
18 G/EA 8 Steve Szupka Willow Grove PA '05 Ken Keir MOPR 201 .020 8.74 8.263 140.62
1771 AA/PM 17 Paolo Giust Osgoode Ont '63 Corvette BAE 526 -.032 6.80 6.414 219.29
2211 G/AA 7 Van Puckett Monroe GA '04 Cavalier Chev 290 8.85
220F AA/AT 0 Kevin Fiscus Jacksonville FL '12 Mustang Ford 524 682 NoSHOW
275T BB/AT 0 Ruben Tetsoshvilt Wesley Chapel FL '96 Mustang Ford 408 717 NoSHOW

Bookmark and Share
If you have any questions or comments about racesgmp.com, please direct them to our webmaster.
©2010 South Georgia Motorsports Park - www.racesgmp.com