SGMP Dragstrip News:
« Back to list
TOP DRAGSTER   Elimination Results
for Sunday, March 09, 2014
FINALS
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
1446 TD 17 Joe Di Pasquale Palmyra NJ '12 Miller Chev 582 .040 6.86 6.921 193.74
22 TD 6 Larry Roberts Laurens SC '06 Racetech Chev 632 .040 6.64 6.702 190.30
ROUND 4
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
1446 TD 17 Joe Di Pasquale Palmyra NJ '12 Miller Chev 582 .021 6.86 6.911 184.93
222 TD 7 Michael Rastall Rainsville AL '09 Mullis Chev 598 .015 6.70 6.777 192.41
22 TD 6 Larry Roberts Laurens SC '06 Racetech Chev 632 .030 6.64 6.644 203.19
2412 TD 8 Steven Furr Harrisburg NC '13 American Chev 632 .020 6.98 7.010 182.90
ROUND 3
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
1446 TD 17 Joe Di Pasquale Palmyra NJ '12 Miller Chev 582 .023 6.85 6.909 195.36
4688 TD 29 Alven Ashe Fruitland Park FL '14 Undercover Schm 582 .016 7.30 7.376 175.18
2412 TD 8 Steven Furr Harrisburg NC '13 American Chev 632 .011 6.95 6.940 179.83
2526 TD 28 Larry Strickland Oxford FL '06 Undercover Chev 632 .005 7.39 7.376 180.69
222 TD 7 Michael Rastall Rainsville AL '09 Mullis Chev 598 .006 6.70 6.721 192.00
2855 TD 19 Ken Wells Orlando FL '09 Undercover Chev 632 .019 6.88 6.857 192.00
22 TD 6 Larry Roberts Laurens SC '06 Racetech Chev 632 .009 6.64 6.658 192.99
2649 TD 10 Brian Bednar Ocala FL '09 Spitzer Chev 565 .005 6.68 6.713 196.10
ROUND 2
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
2526 TD 28 Larry Strickland Oxford FL '06 Undercover Chev 632 .032 7.37 7.420 170.92
33 TD 20 William Riddle Brighton MI '09 Undercover Chev 628 -.004 6.95 6.914 189.34
4688 TD 29 Alven Ashe Fruitland Park FL '14 Undercover Schm 582 .024 7.29 7.299 174.77
2518 TD 21 Mike Gurliaccio Jacksonville FL '07 Undercover Chev 632 .031 6.95 6.992 191.46
2855 TD 19 Ken Wells Orlando FL '09 Undercover Chev 632 .018 6.86 6.860 194.32
244N TD 27 Daniel Seidel Soddy Daisy TN '11 Miller Olds 500 .004 7.51 7.543 184.93
1446 TD 17 Joe Di Pasquale Palmyra NJ '12 Miller Chev 582 .033 6.87 6.845 196.33
2719 TD 25 David Hartman Mount Dora FL '07 Forrester Chev 632 -.001 7.10 7.123 182.28
2649 TD 10 Brian Bednar Ocala FL '09 Spitzer Chev 565 .013 6.70 6.682 200.41
202 TD 18 Steve Cohen Trilby FL '11 Miller Chev 635 .043 7.02 6.990 174.19
22 TD 6 Larry Roberts Laurens SC '06 Racetech Chev 632 .024 6.64 6.651 191.38
29 TD 14 Dylan Stott Columbus NC '08 Maddox Ford 598 .038 6.79 6.775 201.58
2412 TD 8 Steven Furr Harrisburg NC '13 American Chev 632 .011 6.97 6.945 190.03
229N TD 32 James Noel Westminster SC '06 Pro Fab Ford 417 .042 7.33 7.278 178.92
222 TD 7 Michael Rastall Rainsville AL '09 Mullis Chev 598 .013 6.70 6.707 191.10
2840 TD 31 Kurt Damron Fruitland Park FL '13 Undercover Chev 555 .029 7.32 7.342 166.52
ROUND 1
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
2518 TD 21 Mike Gurliaccio Jacksonville FL '07 Undercover Chev 632 .031 6.93 7.134 184.95
2601 TD 5 Ronald Raymond Fort Lauderdale FL '12 Miller Chev 632 .018 6.61 11.042 72.48
1446 TD 17 Joe Di Pasquale Palmyra NJ '12 Miller Chev 582 .016 6.83 6.968 193.71
3166 TD 1 Tom Elliott Brooks KY '04 Spitzer MOPR 526 -.016 6.06 6.209 187.13
2649 TD 10 Brian Bednar Ocala FL '09 Spitzer Chev 565 .092 6.66 6.695 199.67
2124 TD 26 Jeff Strickland Red Bay AL '14 American Chev 582 .008 7.15 7.294 167.82
244N TD 27 Daniel Seidel Soddy Daisy TN '11 Miller Olds 500 .023 7.50 7.560 176.95
2095 TD 11 Jeffrey Burns Mount Juliet TN '12 M & M Chev 555 .014 6.72 7.036 153.81
2855 TD 19 Ken Wells Orlando FL '09 Undercover Chev 632 .018 6.85 6.865 188.65
2271 TD 3 Casey Spradlin Ranburne AL '04 Pro Fab Chev 540 .018 6.42 6.440 209.39
222 TD 7 Michael Rastall Rainsville AL '09 Mullis Chev 598 .016 6.65 6.723 185.87
34 TD 23 Andrew Johnson Cynthiana KY '13 Spitzer Chev 540 .055 6.15 6.436 163.12
33 TD 20 William Riddle Brighton MI '09 Undercover Chev 628 .015 6.95 6.958 173.14
2151 TD 4 Lindsey Barker Kathleen GA '12 Miller Chev 632 .017 6.52 6.560 203.40
4688 TD 29 Alven Ashe Fruitland Park FL '14 Undercover Schm 582 .018 7.28 7.282 180.26
258A TD 13 Mike Lago Lantana FL '11 M & M Chev 532 .004 6.76 6.804 194.69
202 TD 18 Steve Cohen Trilby FL '11 Miller Chev 635 .029 7.00 7.057 170.56
226 TD 2 Bill Empke W Palm Beach FL '09 M & M Chev 540 .084 6.41 6.455 214.31
2840 TD 31 Kurt Damron Fruitland Park FL '13 Undercover Chev 555 .043 7.29 7.368 165.46
2686 TD 15 Mike Laws Orlando FL '08 Undercover Chev 670 11.683 6.78
2526 TD 28 Larry Strickland Oxford FL '06 Undercover Chev 632 .029 7.23 7.360 180.57
2550 TD 12 Angela Travis Hickory NC '07 Mac Sherrill Chev 632 -.014 6.73
22 TD 6 Larry Roberts Laurens SC '06 Racetech Chev 632 .006 6.63 6.688 188.20
2946 TD 22 Vaughn Cauffield Lake Placid FL '04 Spitzer Chev 568 .032 6.95 6.996 189.92
2412 TD 8 Steven Furr Harrisburg NC '13 American Chev 632 .012 6.96 6.981 188.73
2721 TD 24 Jim Shaw Davie FL '11 Racecraft Chev 632 .026 6.99 7.000 189.28
229N TD 32 James Noel Westminster SC '06 Pro Fab Ford 417 .012 7.32 7.348 179.11
25 TD 16 Ray Miller Spring Hill FL '14 Miller Chev 665 .025 6.81 6.860 195.65
2719 TD 25 David Hartman Mount Dora FL '07 Forrester Chev 632 .016 7.08 7.106 182.48
2059 TD 9 Mark Brown Lake Worth FL '13 Spitzer Chev 632 -.017 6.70 6.700 197.59
29 TD 14 Dylan Stott Columbus NC '08 Maddox Ford 598 .025 6.78 6.774 200.89
213A TD 30 Anthony Bertozzi Ashland VA '09 Racetech Chev 632 .013 7.29 7.278 172.98
177K TD 0 Alan Kenny Kutztown PA '14 Dan Page Chev 540 NoSHOW
375 TD 0 Edward Toolis Lisbon OH '10 Diamond Chev 632 NoSHOW
2654 TD 32 Stanley Albritton Bradenton FL '04 Miller Chev 565 NoSHOW
SINGLE 0

Bookmark and Share
If you have any questions or comments about racesgmp.com, please direct them to our webmaster.
©2010 South Georgia Motorsports Park - www.racesgmp.com