SGMP Dragstrip News:

Official Race Results for the Dragstrip & Speedway 

« Back to list
GAMBLERS   Elimination Results
for Friday, April 04, 2014
FINALS
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
2787 0 JAMES HICKS ST AUGUSTINE FL 07' MILLER .039 4.94 4.941 139.14
202 0 LARRY MCLENDON SUMMERFIELD FL 69' CAMARO 565 .017 5.54 5.596 123.29
ROUND 6
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
202 0 LARRY MCLENDON SUMMERFIELD FL 69' CAMARO 565 .008 5.54 5.542 125.75
2148 0 DAVID SCIGLIUTO SEMINOLE FL 04' DRAGSTER .020 4.78 4.780 144.09
2787 0 JAMES HICKS ST AUGUSTINE FL 07' MILLER .012 4.95 4.947 139.06
SINGLE 0
ROUND 5
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
2148 0 DAVID SCIGLIUTO SEMINOLE FL 04' DRAGSTER .031 4.78 4.788 144.32
2518 0 MIKE GURLIACCIO JAX FL 68' MUSTANG -.025 5.73 5.736 119.60
2787 0 JAMES HICKS ST AUGUSTINE FL 07' MILLER .033 4.94 4.956 138.77
232E 0 EDDIE CHANEY DOUGLAS GA 07' AMERICAN .038 4.70 4.711 143.23
202 0 LARRY MCLENDON SUMMERFIELD FL 69' CAMARO 565 .015 5.53 5.547 125.41
SINGLE 0
ROUND 4
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
2518 0 MIKE GURLIACCIO JAX FL 68' MUSTANG .017 5.73 5.733 119.97
2XMC 0 MARK CYGAN LAKELAND FL 70' NOVA 540 -.001 5.75 5.739 119.75
202 0 LARRY MCLENDON SUMMERFIELD FL 69' CAMARO 565 .019 5.53 5.534 125.44
278 0 JOHN PLATT JR COCOA FL 82 CAMARO .019 5.82 5.825 118.41
2148 0 DAVID SCIGLIUTO SEMINOLE FL 04' DRAGSTER .026 4.78 4.776 144.77
346Y 0 BILL YOURCHUK GOULAIS RIVER ONT 10' BARRETTA 598 5.26
2787 0 JAMES HICKS ST AUGUSTINE FL 07' MILLER .021 4.94 4.955 138.91
2904 0 TIMMY MILLER DOUGLAS GA .005 4.69 4.688 144.38
232E 0 EDDIE CHANEY DOUGLAS GA 07' AMERICAN -.014 4.71 4.708 146.69
SINGLE 0
ROUND 3
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
202 0 LARRY MCLENDON SUMMERFIELD FL 69' CAMARO 565 .020 5.53 5.534 125.72
C269 0 SCOTT CROSBY TALLAHASSEE FL .011 6.26 6.258 106.04
2518 0 MIKE GURLIACCIO JAX FL 68' MUSTANG .005 5.74 5.733 119.11
208H 0 CODY HARRISON TOMASVILLE GA 90' MUSTANG .036 6.40 6.324 108.39
278 0 JOHN PLATT JR COCOA FL 82 CAMARO .032 5.80 6.195 86.91
2141 0 CARLOS DIAL SAN JAUN -.032 5.55 8.037 75.67
2XMC 0 MARK CYGAN LAKELAND FL 70' NOVA 540 -.014 5.75 5.755 119.52
OX66 0 ROB HALL ZEPHRHILLS FL 78' MALIBU SBC 400 -.169 6.36 6.461 105.92
346Y 0 BILL YOURCHUK GOULAIS RIVER ONT 10' BARRETTA 598 .022 5.27 5.271 133.28
W262 0 KEN GRANT TYTY GA 73' NOVA .019 6.29 6.314 108.17
2787 0 JAMES HICKS ST AUGUSTINE FL 07' MILLER .018 4.94 4.952 138.57
2X9H 0 MARK HORTON CALLAHAN FL .048 6.42 6.439 104.99
2904 0 TIMMY MILLER DOUGLAS GA .016 4.66 4.699 146.29
248 0 BOBBY MOUAT TYTY GA MILLER .020 4.63 4.669 139.92
232E 0 EDDIE CHANEY DOUGLAS GA 07' AMERICAN .009 4.71 4.805 137.99
232C 0 CAITLIN CHANEY DOUGLAS GA 11' AMERICAN .103 4.92 4.919 138.58
2148 0 DAVID SCIGLIUTO SEMINOLE FL 04' DRAGSTER .009 4.79 4.776 144.35
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
202 0 LARRY MCLENDON SUMMERFIELD FL 69' CAMARO 565 .030 5.53 5.537 125.65
2X9H 0 MARK HORTON CALLAHAN FL LB3A 6.42
K252 0 KECIA SCIGLIUTO SEMINOLE 97' MUSTANG .017 6.54 6.525 105.87
N204 0 PARKER SUGGS WARNER ROBINS GA 70' NOVA -.009 6.14 6.046 111.42
C269 0 SCOTT CROSBY TALLAHASSEE FL .009 6.26 6.264 108.77
0890 0 DAVID JOHNSON II 71' NOVA .015 6.98 6.966 96.55
278 0 JOHN PLATT JR COCOA FL 82 CAMARO .012 5.80 5.809 118.68
2XAS 0 ANTONIO SANTIAGO KISSIMMEE FL MUSTANG .005 6.20 6.195 111.35
W262 0 KEN GRANT TYTY GA 73' NOVA .011 6.29 6.296 108.34
2X59 0 JUNIOR BUNNER BUSHNELL FL 81' CAMARO .015 6.61 6.615 103.33
208H 0 CODY HARRISON TOMASVILLE GA 90' MUSTANG .002 6.40 6.380 108.02
PX55 0 RICKY PERRY ST CLOUD FL 69' CAMARO -.007 5.67 5.672 121.56
OX66 0 ROB HALL ZEPHRHILLS FL 78' MALIBU SBC 400 .023 6.34 6.379 101.26
202V 0 MAX BREWER MT. PLYMOUTH FL 72' VEGA .013 6.08 6.078 110.98
2141 0 CARLOS DIAL SAN JAUN .027 5.55 5.576 119.32
2997 0 DANNY ODOM TEMPLE GA 67' CAMARO .060 5.94 5.956 114.26
2XMC 0 MARK CYGAN LAKELAND FL 70' NOVA 540 .015 5.74 5.758 119.40
2X17 0 JIM PURCELL ST CLOUD FL 67' CAMARO -.011 5.44 5.436 127.39
346Y 0 BILL YOURCHUK GOULAIS RIVER ONT 10' BARRETTA 598 .008 5.26 5.276 133.22
902 0 WILLIAM TAYLOR BLOOMINGDALE GA 72' VEGA -.010 6.11 6.112 111.93
2148 0 DAVID SCIGLIUTO SEMINOLE FL 04' DRAGSTER .002 4.79 4.820 135.18
228 0 PAUL FINK TAMPA FL 96' BOGIE SCOTT .022 5.20 5.225 131.10
2904 0 TIMMY MILLER DOUGLAS GA .040 4.67 4.681 145.97
2233 0 CHAD COLE TEMPLE GA 95' NELSON 406 .013 5.20 5.194 129.01
248 0 BOBBY MOUAT TYTY GA MILLER .016 4.63 4.633 143.93
2214 0 BRAD COLE DOUGLASVILLE 02' RACECRAFT .019 5.15 5.140 128.64
232E 0 EDDIE CHANEY DOUGLAS GA 07' AMERICAN .028 4.71 4.765 139.59
211K 0 .096 4.80 4.800 142.85
232C 0 CAITLIN CHANEY DOUGLAS GA 11' AMERICAN .020 4.92 4.919 138.26
2173 0 RICO SUAVE ALACHUA FL 14' MILLER .020 4.95 4.946 135.20
2787 0 JAMES HICKS ST AUGUSTINE FL 07' MILLER .016 4.95 4.973 132.08
229H 0 MARK HORTON CALLHAN 1.646 4.73 10.489 65.86
2518 0 MIKE GURLIACCIO JAX FL 68' MUSTANG -.013 5.75 5.741 119.71
SINGLE 0
ROUND 1
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
2X9H 0 MARK HORTON CALLAHAN FL .045 6.42 6.522 92.75
202 0 LARRY MCLENDON SUMMERFIELD FL 69' CAMARO 565 13.149 5.53 9.219 75.96
2X59 0 JUNIOR BUNNER BUSHNELL FL 81' CAMARO .016 6.60 6.621 103.75
2997 0 DANNY ODOM TEMPLE GA 67' CAMARO .024 5.94 5.955 113.36
K252 0 KECIA SCIGLIUTO SEMINOLE 97' MUSTANG .016 6.52 6.545 105.48
X213 0 JIMMY BROADAWAY SUMMER GA 85' S-10 .090 6.45 6.422 105.04
278 0 JOHN PLATT JR COCOA FL 82 CAMARO -.014 5.80 5.820 118.68
OX66 0 ROB HALL ZEPHRHILLS FL 78' MALIBU SBC 400 -.007 6.38 6.344 106.72
C269 0 SCOTT CROSBY TALLAHASSEE FL .019 6.25 6.268 108.65
PX55 0 RICKY PERRY ST CLOUD FL 69' CAMARO .019 5.67 5.666 121.43
2XMC 0 MARK CYGAN LAKELAND FL 70' NOVA 540 .014 5.74 5.747 119.47
2XAS 0 ANTONIO SANTIAGO KISSIMMEE FL MUSTANG .015 6.19 6.203 111.20
N204 0 PARKER SUGGS WARNER ROBINS GA 70' NOVA .020 6.11 6.129 111.49
208H 0 CODY HARRISON TOMASVILLE GA 90' MUSTANG -.201 6.41 6.350 108.21
2X17 0 JIM PURCELL ST CLOUD FL 67' CAMARO .035 5.45 5.452 126.90
202V 0 MAX BREWER MT. PLYMOUTH FL 72' VEGA .058 6.08 6.083 112.12
2141 0 CARLOS DIAL SAN JAUN .028 5.55 5.567 121.40
0890 0 DAVID JOHNSON II 71' NOVA .034 6.96 6.983 95.01
346Y 0 BILL YOURCHUK GOULAIS RIVER ONT 10' BARRETTA 598 .016 5.25 5.272 133.33
2555 0 GLENN NEWMANS ALACHUA FL 91 S10 .019 6.37 6.342 103.65
2233 0 CHAD COLE TEMPLE GA 95' NELSON 406 .021 5.20 5.214 131.11
W262 0 KEN GRANT TYTY GA 73' NOVA -.009 6.29 6.288 109.33
228 0 PAUL FINK TAMPA FL 96' BOGIE SCOTT .012 5.20 5.204 131.41
2148 0 DAVID SCIGLIUTO SEMINOLE FL 04' DRAGSTER .001 4.79 4.808 138.37
2904 0 TIMMY MILLER DOUGLAS GA .038 4.68 4.678 146.59
2214 0 BRAD COLE DOUGLASVILLE 02' RACECRAFT -.001 5.16 5.145 132.04
229H 0 MARK HORTON CALLHAN .018 4.73 4.763 141.02
232E 0 EDDIE CHANEY DOUGLAS GA 07' AMERICAN .049 4.70 4.709 146.73
2518 0 MIKE GURLIACCIO JAX FL 68' MUSTANG .009 5.72 5.761 118.43
232C 0 CAITLIN CHANEY DOUGLAS GA 11' AMERICAN -.005 4.93 4.920 138.64
248 0 BOBBY MOUAT TYTY GA MILLER .026 4.63 4.691 139.16
211K 0 .111 4.80 4.804 142.73
2173 0 RICO SUAVE ALACHUA FL 14' MILLER .016 4.95 4.994 128.42
2787 0 JAMES HICKS ST AUGUSTINE FL 07' MILLER .061 4.94 4.954 138.81
902 0 WILLIAM TAYLOR BLOOMINGDALE GA 72' VEGA .008 6.11 6.229 111.51
SINGLE 0

Bookmark and Share
If you have any questions or comments about racesgmp.com, please direct them to our webmaster.
©2010 South Georgia Motorsports Park - www.racesgmp.com