SGMP Dragstrip News:

Official Race Results for the Dragstrip & Speedway 

« Back to list
Star Racing Top Gas   Elimination Results
for Sunday, April 13, 2014
FINALS
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
2900 TG 4 Mike Konopacki Hampton Ont 1999 Kawasaki ZX7 .009 8.20 8.361 131.92
3218 TG 21 Eric Delisle Palm Coast Fl 02 Kawasaki .023 8.20 8.653 166.62
ROUND 5
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
2900 TG 4 Mike Konopacki Hampton Ont 1999 Kawasaki ZX7 .031 8.20 8.217 151.75
4004 TG 8 Tim Ganey Winfield AL 2008 Kawasaki ZX14 .015 8.20 8.235 159.44
3218 TG 21 Eric Delisle Palm Coast Fl 02 Kawasaki 5.165 8.20 7.336
SINGLE 0
ROUND 4
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
2900 TG 4 Mike Konopacki Hampton Ont 1999 Kawasaki ZX7 .031 8.20 8.235 162.96
3055 TG 3 Chad Otts Olive Branch MS -.018 8.20 8.168 153.35
4004 TG 8 Tim Ganey Winfield AL 2008 Kawasaki ZX14 .016 8.20 8.266 155.99
443 TG 13 Lisa Bennett Lucas TX 1996 Suzuki GSXR .062 8.20 8.291 154.56
3218 TG 21 Eric Delisle Palm Coast Fl 02 Kawasaki .044 8.20 8.233 153.96
511 TG 17 Tom Ivy Southwest Ranches FL 2000 Hayabusa .030 8.20 8.312 167.03
ROUND 3
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
511 TG 17 Tom Ivy Southwest Ranches FL 2000 Hayabusa .020 8.20 8.323 160.04
1069 TG 16 Harvey Hubbard Sedley VA 2000 Suzuki F-16 .049 8.20 8.358 136.81
443 TG 13 Lisa Bennett Lucas TX 1996 Suzuki GSXR .036 8.20 8.512 142.09
22 TG 41 Bam Burgess Ashburn Ga 99 Kawasaki -.006 8.20 9.013 129.58
2900 TG 4 Mike Konopacki Hampton Ont 1999 Kawasaki ZX7 .012 8.20 8.257 142.31
1967 TG 14 Mitch Brown Clearwater KS 2004 ZX12 .015 8.20 8.273 166.09
3218 TG 21 Eric Delisle Palm Coast Fl 02 Kawasaki .034 8.20 8.264 151.80
3636 TG 11 Ronnie Woodall Sr Pleasant View Tn 08 Kawasaki .028 8.20 8.356 142.37
4004 TG 8 Tim Ganey Winfield AL 2008 Kawasaki ZX14 .141 8.20 8.975 149.02
33 TG 25 Mike Pierce 8.20 .000
3055 TG 3 Chad Otts Olive Branch MS .008 8.20 8.225 155.02
SINGLE 0
ROUND 2
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
1967 TG 14 Mitch Brown Clearwater KS 2004 ZX12 .063 8.20 8.241 159.89
2544 TG 9 Kenny D DunDee MI Suzuki .022 8.20 8.283 150.31
4004 TG 8 Tim Ganey Winfield AL 2008 Kawasaki ZX14 .055 8.20 8.222 148.77
1083 TG 15 Charles Mackey Paducah Ky Kawasaki .118 8.20 8.207 164.25
2900 TG 4 Mike Konopacki Hampton Ont 1999 Kawasaki ZX7 .079 8.20 8.270 144.43
3000 TG 24 Garrett P-Wee Carter Quitman Ga Suzuki .069 8.20 8.319 148.15
22 TG 41 Bam Burgess Ashburn Ga 99 Kawasaki .092 8.20 8.717 147.37
SINGLE 0
443 TG 13 Lisa Bennett Lucas TX 1996 Suzuki GSXR .096 8.20 8.215 166.46
3017 TG 10 Matt Smith Cordova TN .017 8.20 8.317 139.14
33 TG 25 Mike Pierce .285 8.20 8.273 160.14
2237 TG 38 Don Rogers Asheville NC 81 Suzuki .155 8.20 8.118 139.63
3218 TG 21 Eric Delisle Palm Coast Fl 02 Kawasaki .021 8.20 8.202 156.25
1 TG 1 Tony Mullen Bradenton FL 95 Suzuki GS1150 .014 8.20 8.247 166.35
3055 TG 3 Chad Otts Olive Branch MS .020 8.20 8.212 153.81
1078 TG 20 Kevin Williams Ft. Wayne IN 1986 Suzuki GS 1150 .001 8.20 8.195 156.83
3636 TG 11 Ronnie Woodall Sr Pleasant View Tn 08 Kawasaki .009 8.20 8.468 128.19
3 TG 12 John Schwartz Lancaster NY 1999 Suzuki -.018 8.20 8.204 162.67
1069 TG 16 Harvey Hubbard Sedley VA 2000 Suzuki F-16 .007 8.20 8.315 134.98
1803 TG 36 Curtis Griggs Jr Monroe NC 10 Hayabusa .028 8.20 9.088 109.68
511 TG 17 Tom Ivy Southwest Ranches FL 2000 Hayabusa .157 8.20 8.268 165.76
4000 TG 6 Darryl Perkins Milton FL 1978 Kawasaki ZX750 8.20 .000
ROUND 1
Car # Class Q Driver Home Town Vehicle ENG RT DI ET MPH
1803 TG 36 Curtis Griggs Jr Monroe NC 10 Hayabusa -.006 8.20 8.082 154.25
780 TG 7 John Loney Dalzell SC 83 GPZ -.325 8.20 8.061 158.50
2900 TG 4 Mike Konopacki Hampton Ont 1999 Kawasaki ZX7 .030 8.20 8.203 153.00
3878 TG 39 Roy Safreed II New Cumberland WV 78 Kawasaki .049 8.20 8.148 145.52
511 TG 17 Tom Ivy Southwest Ranches FL 2000 Hayabusa .092 8.20 8.511 132.99
1305 TG 26 Tony Stinnett Athens AL Kawasaki .075 8.20 8.751 129.59
4004 TG 8 Tim Ganey Winfield AL 2008 Kawasaki ZX14 .023 8.20 8.346 158.84
1270 TG 35 Joe Lemons Stedman NC 1994 Kawasaki .163 8.20 8.319 143.60
3218 TG 21 Eric Delisle Palm Coast Fl 02 Kawasaki .034 8.20 8.214 167.26
821 TG 22 Chester Lee Spring Hill TN Suzuki .045 8.20 8.196 142.07
1078 TG 20 Kevin Williams Ft. Wayne IN 1986 Suzuki GS 1150 .001 8.20 8.191 159.08
440 TG 23 Mike Lingo Cottonwood Al 06 Hayabusa Suzuki -.001 8.20 7.989 160.86
3000 TG 24 Garrett P-Wee Carter Quitman Ga Suzuki .056 8.20 8.320 135.47
274 TG 19 Smokin' Joe Rodney Clarksville TN 78 Kawasaki .005 8.20 8.394 133.10
1083 TG 15 Charles Mackey Paducah Ky Kawasaki .136 8.20 8.111 163.99
222 TG 28 Connell Smith Lenox Ga 2000 Kawasaki 8.20 .000
22 TG 41 Bam Burgess Ashburn Ga 99 Kawasaki .016 8.20 8.766 139.66
1725 TG 2 Dave Page Norwood OH 05 Hayabusa .034 8.20 8.195 153.09
3 TG 12 John Schwartz Lancaster NY 1999 Suzuki .020 8.20 8.216 157.03
6828 TG 31 Wade Cherry Fayetteville NC Kawasaki .000 8.20 8.270 143.32
2544 TG 9 Kenny D DunDee MI Suzuki .013 8.20 8.219 150.83
819 TG 34 Mark Howell Albany Ga 83 Suzuki .058 8.20 8.196 153.42
3017 TG 10 Matt Smith Cordova TN .039 8.20 8.229 151.17
2359 TG 33 Les Ugot5 Stimac Mt Morris MI 2010 Hayabusa .069 8.20 8.135 155.45
33 TG 25 Mike Pierce .163 8.20 8.260 158.78
1049 TG 18 John Civitarese Norwood MA 2000 ZX10 Kawasaki .259 8.20 10.221 102.59
443 TG 13 Lisa Bennett Lucas TX 1996 Suzuki GSXR .046 8.20 8.180 168.11
1179 TG 30 Johnny Bailey Jr Rockledge FL .058 8.20 8.135 153.88
4000 TG 6 Darryl Perkins Milton FL 1978 Kawasaki ZX750 .305 8.20 8.342 141.40
1101 TG 37 Tom Cole Davenport IA 8.20 .000
2237 TG 38 Don Rogers Asheville NC 81 Suzuki .050 8.20 8.059 157.93
1262 TG 5 Willie B. Jones Louisburg NC 1996 Kawasaki ZX9 .007 8.20 8.057 157.12
3055 TG 3 Chad Otts Olive Branch MS .015 8.20 8.177 151.22
108 TG 40 Baybay Yarbrough Eatonton GA 02 Suzuki .040 8.20 8.160 160.73
1069 TG 16 Harvey Hubbard Sedley VA 2000 Suzuki F-16 .018 8.20 8.330 138.10
2X66 TG 27 Seth Buccieri Davie Fl Suzuki .047 8.20 8.414 163.26
3636 TG 11 Ronnie Woodall Sr Pleasant View Tn 08 Kawasaki .019 8.20 8.253 159.14
425 TG 32 Rob Bennett Lucas TX 2007 Suzuki .050 8.20 8.236 150.77
1967 TG 14 Mitch Brown Clearwater KS 2004 ZX12 .086 8.20 8.214 163.20
1218 TG 29 Glen Geiger Ashburn Ga 73 Kawaski 8.20 .000
1 TG 1 Tony Mullen Bradenton FL 95 Suzuki GS1150 .011 8.20 8.259 165.58
SINGLE 0

Bookmark and Share
If you have any questions or comments about racesgmp.com, please direct them to our webmaster.
©2010 South Georgia Motorsports Park - www.racesgmp.com